#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

John Hathaway

  • 19 fights
  • 11110 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Hathaway
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: April 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (191.8 cm)
Location: Brighton, Sussex
Hometown: Brighton, Sussex
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 3 1:02
Win John Maguire UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pascal Krauss UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kris McCray UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pyle UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Sanchez UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Taylor UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Story UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Egan UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:36
Win Jack Mason Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Richard Griffin ZTFN 12 - ZT Fight Night 12
Aug 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Marvin Arnold Bleau Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Tommy Maguire Cage Rage - Contenders 7
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Charles Barbosa Cage Rage - Contenders 6
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tarcio Santana Cage Rage - Contenders 5
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Ussanov Cage Rage - Contenders 4
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Ludovic Perez ZTFN 4 - ZT Fight Night 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Wesley Felix FX3 - Full Contact Fight Night 3
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Jim Morris ZTFN 2 - ZT Fight Night 2
Jun 25, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

John Hathaway
Win
 
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(10 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)