#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 276 #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #UFC 275 #Umar Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Max Holloway #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 37 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #Bellator 282 #UFC 273 #Valentina Shevchenko #Rodolfo Vieira #UFC 269 #UFC 274 #Sean Strickland

Kris McCray

  • 15 fights
  • 3205 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kris
Last Name: McCray
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: September 24, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Toms River, New Jersey
Hometown: Schweinfurt, Germany
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/krismccray
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/datsavage1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Off Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win William Brandon Ward Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Danillo Villefort WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Wade CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ailton Barbosa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gemiyale Adkins PACF - PA Cage Fight 9
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Nowaczyk Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Hathaway UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Eduardo Rocha UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:21
Loss Court McGee UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Marcus Ajian BB 1 - Ballroom Battleground 1
Nov 04, 2009
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 0:45
Win Igor Almeida UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Ronnie West UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win Manny Okorie UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Joey Kirwan UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights