#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Court McGee


Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Court
Last Name: McGee
Nickname: The Crusher
Date of Birth: December 12, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182 cm)
Location: San Luis Obispo, California
Hometown: Ogden, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Shi-Toshi Karate Red Belt, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Victory MMA, The Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/courtmcgee/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/court_mcgee
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/courtmcgeemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Court McGee Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alex Morono UFC Fight Night 240 - Vettori vs. Allen Apr 06, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Matt Brown UFC on ABC 4 - Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
May 13, 2023
KO (Punch) 1 4:09
Loss Jeremiah Wells UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Win Ramiz Brahima UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Henrique Da Silva UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Condit UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Brady UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dhiego Lima UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Garcia UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Saunders UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominique Steele UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Marcio Alexandre Jr. UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan LaFlare UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Whittaker UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Neer UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Ring UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Constantinos Phillippou UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dongi Yang UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Jensen UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:21
Win Kris McCray UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Dayle Jarvis XC - Xtreme Combat
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Isidro Gonzalez Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hank Weiss JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 2
May 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Maheau Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 7, Vol. 2
Mar 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Clint Riser Kraze in the Cage - Chapter 7, Vol. 1
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Horn UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Ellison CFC 3 - Cage Fighting Championship 3
Aug 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:33
Win DaMarques Johnson UCE - Round 26 - Finals
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:50
Win Ben Fuimaono UCE - Round 26 - Episode 9 Day 2
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:53
Win Jarrett Kelton UCE- Round 26 - Episode 6
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Nick Rossborough UCE - Round 26 - Episode 3
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ry Stone BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Mar 30, 2007
Submission 2 1:06
Win Jack Denker BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16

Upcoming Fight

Court McGee

(22 - 12)
 

Alex Morono

(25 - 9, 1 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 240 - Vettori vs. Allen Apr 06, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos