#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #Khabib Nurmagomedov #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Marcio Alexandre Jr.

  • 23 fights
  • 1357 views

Marcio Alexandre Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Alexandre Jr.
Nickname: Lyoto
Date of Birth: May 03, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kelson Pinto Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sao Jose Super Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Olaelcio Maia SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2019
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Wellington Turman Future FC 4 - FFC 4 - Turman vs. Lyoto
Apr 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Leonardo Silva de Oliveira DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 2
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Win Arimarcel Santos Sao Jose Super Fight Qualifying - SJSF
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Fabio Aguiar Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:03
Win Marcus Vinicius Aspera FC 50 - Aspera Fighting Championship 50
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Huinderton Barbosa AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 48
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendson Ribeiro AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:28
Loss Court McGee UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Warlley Alves UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:25
Win Douglas Penning Pilati Sombrio Champion Fight - Grenade MMA Edition
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Nelson Rodrigues de Andrade Jr. Big Bang - MMArilia
Aug 17, 2013
TKO 1 1:19
Win Mario Shotobushin TC - Tavares Combat 7
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Win Cleber Terere SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 3
Apr 13, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:58
Win Andrei dos Santos Sparta MMA 3 - Class
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Felipe Fumaca TC - Tavares Combat 5
Feb 16, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Andrei Nicoceli TC - Tavares Combat 2
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Fleizer Farias TC - Tavares Combat
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rubens dos Anjos IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2012
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Win Morris Albert Insano Empalux - Grand Prix
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights