#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Leonardo Silva de Oliveira

  • 14 fights
  • 127 views

Leonardo Silva de Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Silva de Oliveira
Nickname: Cabecao
Date of Birth: April 23, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 4 Life
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Demolidor Fight MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luan Gabani Demolidor Fight MMA 12 - Samurai vs. Silva
Mar 24, 2018
TKO 2 2:28
Win Cemey dos Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 81
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Loss Shamil Akhmedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 3:14
Win Konstantin Andreitsev League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Alan Bispo Aspera FC 49 - Aspera Fighting Championship 49
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Rodrigo Magon Copa Brasil MMA - Babuino vs. Samurai
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Klidson Farias de Abreu JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:58
Win Thiago Silva AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 42
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Brandao CLJ - Circuito de Lutas Jandira 2
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Ronald Wesley AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Fernando Tressino Talent MMA Circuit 12 - Campinas 2014
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Wellington Terere XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 8
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Silas dos Santos Taboao FC - Taboao Fight Championship
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:45
Win Pedro Jackson SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15

Professional Fights