#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Hakeem Dawodu #Khamzat Chimaev #Diego Sanchez #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jake Matthews #Colby Covington #Jared Cannonier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #UFC 254

Alexandre Brandao

  • 29 fights
  • 822 views


Alexandre Brandao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Brandao
Nickname: Sagat
Date of Birth: April 13, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gibi Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edvaldo Gameth SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 9
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Silva de Oliveira CLJ - Circuito de Lutas Jandira 2
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Loss Vitor Figueiredo Thunder Fight 4 - Macaco vs. Celsinho
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Roma AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 3
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Vinicius Bhorer WOC - War of Champions 3
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Binho Binho Dragon Fight Sao Paulo - Dragon Fight 3
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Alexandre Negao Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night
Jun 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:45
Loss Vitor Eustaquio AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 1
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:50
Win Salomao Ribeiro JF - Jungle Fight 58
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 0:19
Win Marcio Ferreira PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Bruce Souto PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fernando Leibur URF - Ultimate Reborn Fight
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Gerson Silva MC - Mestre do Combate
Nov 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra MF - Max Fight 12
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:35
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra Conquest FC - Conquest Fight 2
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 TBD
Loss Lucas Rota K.O. - Fight 4
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Irie FCF - First Class Fight 4
Jun 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Cairo Rocha PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 3
May 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Erik Becker Pamplona Fight 1 - The Brave Soul
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:03
Win Steve Mensing MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gil de Freitas FF - Full Fight 1
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Freitas Tsunamy
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Allan Froes SFF - Santos Fight Festival
Dec 06, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 1:26
Loss Dinarte Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 8
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:42
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Predador FC 10 - Kamae
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Lucio Nascimento The One - VIP Fighting
Feb 13, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Oliveira Fury FC 5 - Final Conflict
Dec 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Gil de Freitas MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Santos SC - Super Combat
Apr 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(6 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 4:03
Tsunamy Mar 07, 2009
Professional Fight