#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Irwin Rivera

Steve Mensing

  • 25 fights
  • 1152 views


Steve Mensing
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 13 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Mensing
Nickname: Machine
Date of Birth: December 06, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rostock Germany
Hometown: Rostock Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Golden Glory Berlin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Kickboxing Network

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Friedrich WKN - K1 Fight Cup Eggesin 2
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Ruben Crawford RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Raymond Jarman Fight Lounge - Rockstar Fight Night
Jan 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Roman Vanicky FNR - Fight Night Rostock 10
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kerim Abzailov IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:18
Loss Gary Padilla TC 34 - Total Combat 34
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Alexandre Brandao MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Eduardo Rocha FFA - East German Championships 2008
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Leglock) 1 1:20
Win Jean-Tony Curia FFA - European Championships
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 26:00
Loss Gegard Mousasi M-1 - Slamm
Mar 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Petr Ondrus UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Robert Jocz FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 9
Apr 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Loss Andre Reinders La Onda - Fight Night Arena
Dec 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rimgaudas Kutkaitis FCB 8 - Fight Club Berlin 8
Nov 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raoul Dennen La Onda - Fight Night Open Air
Aug 13, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Loss Robert Jocz La Onda - Fight Night
May 07, 2006
KO (Knee) 3 TBD
Draw Krzysztof Kulak FCB 7 - Fight Club Berlin 7
Apr 23, 2006
Draw 3 15:00
Draw Ladislav Zak FCB 6 - Fight Club Berlin 6
Nov 25, 2005
Draw 3 15:00
Loss Leonardo Lucio Nascimento BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5
Oct 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sergej Razvadovskij FCB 5 - Fight Club Berlin 5
Apr 24, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
NC Radovan Kuca FCB 4 - Fight Club Berlin 4
Nov 14, 2004
No Contest (Accidental Illegal Strike) 1 0:29
Loss Alexei Veselovzorov Colosseum - Colosseum 4
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Harold Schieb BFS - Mix Fight Germany 3
May 15, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grzegorz Jakubowski FCB 3 - Fight Club Berlin 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Ulf Fritzmann FCB 2 - Fight Club Berlin 2
Oct 26, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 2:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Steve Mensing
Win

Steve Mensing

(6 - 12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Roman Vanicky
Loss

Roman Vanicky

(15 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(6 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Gary Padilla
Win
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(6 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Steve Mensing
Win

Steve Mensing

(5 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jean-Tony Curia
Loss

Jean-Tony Curia

(0 - 0)
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(5 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Gegard Mousasi
Win

Gegard Mousasi

(19 - 2 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:44
M-1 - Slamm Mar 02, 2008
Professional Fight
Steve Mensing
Win

Steve Mensing

(4 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Petr Ondrus
Loss
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(4 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(4 - 3)
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(4 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(5 - 5 - 1)
Steve Mensing
Win

Steve Mensing

(2 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Raoul Dennen
Loss

Raoul Dennen

(0 - 0 - 1)
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(2 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Robert Jocz
Win

Robert Jocz

(1 - 1)
Steve Mensing
Draw

Steve Mensing

(2 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Krzysztof Kulak
Draw

Krzysztof Kulak

(10 - 4 - 1)
Steve Mensing
Draw

Steve Mensing

(2 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Ladislav Zak
Draw
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(0 - 0)
 
Ulf Fritzmann
Win

Ulf Fritzmann

(0 - 0)

Related Videos