#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Conor McGregor #Greg Hardy

Grzegorz Jakubowski

  • 29 fights
  • 1493 views

Grzegorz Jakubowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Grzegorz
Last Name: Jakubowski
Nickname: Jakubek
Date of Birth: May 10, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gdansk Poland
Hometown: Gdansk Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mighty Bulls Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Radev KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jean-Francois Lenogue La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Andy Foster Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Petr Ondrus La Onda - Fight Night Arena
Dec 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Valdas Pocevicius FCB 8 - Fight Club Berlin 8
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 3:30
Win Valdas Pocevicius La Onda - Fight Night Open Air
Aug 13, 2006
Submission 3 13:50
Win Dave Phillips WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ladislav Zak FCB 7 - Fight Club Berlin 7
Apr 23, 2006
KO 2 3:21
Win Francis Carmont EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Win Rafael Silva EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Satish Jamia MG - Mixfight Gala
Apr 16, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Autimio Antonia MG - Mixfight Gala
Apr 16, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Lucio Linhares The Cage Vol. 2 - Capital Collision
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Dziarnowski MMA Poland 7 - Finals 2004
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Steinar Ruud Colosseum - Colosseum 4
Oct 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Radoslaw Kieliszkiewicz Colosseum - Colosseum 4
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Alexei Veselovzorov Colosseum - Colosseum 4
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Radoslaw Kieliszkiewicz Impact - Belchatow
Jun 25, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Travis Lutter EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:23
Win Steve Mensing FCB 3 - Fight Club Berlin 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Slawomir Zieba Colosseum - Colosseum 1
Mar 21, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Ulf Fritzmann OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Kestutis Smirnovas Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 3
Feb 08, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrzej Domagala MMA Poland 3 - Finals 2003
Dec 13, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Antoni Hardonk LRDC 7 - La Resa Dei Conti 7
Dec 05, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Draw Tadeush Cholodinskij Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 1
Nov 14, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Achim Lausecker OC 1 - Outsider Cup 1
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Draw Temistokles Teresiewicz BS - Body Show
Oct 10, 2002
Draw 1 45:00

Professional Fights

Grzegorz Jakubowski
Win
 
Ladislav Zak
Loss

Ladislav Zak

(6 - 6 - 1)
Grzegorz Jakubowski
Win
 
Satish Jamia
Loss

Satish Jamia

(2 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MG - Mixfight Gala Apr 16, 2005
Professional Fight
Grzegorz Jakubowski
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 1 Time: 45:00
BS - Body Show Oct 10, 2002
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights