#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #UFC 217

Travis Lutter

  • 18 fights
  • 7870 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Lutter
Nickname: The Serial Killer
Date of Birth: May 12, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Hometown: Chamberlain, South Dakota
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Travis Lutter's Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Moosin

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Natal Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Jason MacDonald MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Franklin UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Loss Anderson Silva UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Elbows) 2 2:11
Win Patrick Cote UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Cedric Marks IFF 1 - International Freestyle Fighting 1
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Jose Landi-Jons Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Loss Trevor Prangley UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Ewin Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:40
Loss Matt Lindland UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:32
Win Marvin Eastman UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Win Grzegorz Jakubowski EVT 2 - Hazard
Apr 04, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:23
Win Mark Epstein EVT 1 - Genesis
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Jorge Rivera USMMA 2 - Ring of Fury
Sep 21, 2002
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Win Chris Munsen HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win James Cooper PRW - Power Ring Warriors
Nov 07, 1998
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

 
Matt Ewin
Loss

Matt Ewin

(13 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Travis Lutter
Win

Travis Lutter

(0 - 0)
 
James Cooper
Loss

James Cooper

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights