#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #UFC 226 #Zak Ottow #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Conor McGregor #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Myles Jury #Randy Brown

Pete Sell

  • 19 fights
  • 2266 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pete
Last Name: Sell
Nickname: Drago
Date of Birth: August 05, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Bayshore, New York, USA
Hometown: West Islip, New York, USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Serra Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elijah Harshbarger ROC 52 - Ring of Combat 52
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Whitesel ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Nordine Taleb ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Elijah Harshbarger ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
Loss Matt Brown UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Josh Burkman UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Quarry UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:44
Loss Thales Leites UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Smith UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 3:25
Win Landon Showalter ROC 10 - Ring of Combat 10
Apr 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Quarry UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Phil Baroni UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:19
Win Chris Liguori ROC 6 - Ring of Combat 6
Apr 24, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:41
Win Chris Liguori ROC 4 - Ring of Combat 4
Aug 15, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derek Johnson ROC 3 - Ring of Combat 3
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Ted Govola Jr. ROC 2 - Ring of Combat 2
Dec 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Rob Biegley VATV 14 - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 14
Jun 28, 2002
Decision 1 10:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights