#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 192 #Jorge Masvidal #Chael Sonnen #Nick Diaz #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 259

Elijah Harshbarger

  • 14 fights
  • 701 views

Elijah Harshbarger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elijah
Last Name: Harshbarger
Nickname: The Hero
Date of Birth: March 17, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Woodbridge, Virginia United States
Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gold Medal Grappling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sidney Outlaw ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Pete Sell ROC 52 - Ring of Combat 52
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonavin Webb CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Chris Cope ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:36
Loss Nicolae Cury XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Loss Pete Sell ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
Win George Sullivan ROC 35 - Ring of Combat 35
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Saunders WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:22
Win James Brasco WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Punches) 3 4:16
Win Kevin King Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 1
Apr 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Chris Conner SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Cooper WEF - Brasco vs. Whitesel
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Jeremiah Gurley OO 9 - Operation Octagon 9
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marcus Coe WEF 6 - World Extreme Fighting 6
Jun 19, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights