#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 211

Chris Cope

  • 12 fights
  • 3158 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Cope
Nickname: C-Murder
Date of Birth: March 05, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Carmel Valley, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Kickboxing
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elijah Harshbarger ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:36
Win Tlowa Madadafo NFC - Native Fighting Championship 14
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Kyle Thier NFC - Native Fighting Championship 13
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Cole Thomas NFC - Native Fighting Championship 12
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Matt Brown UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Loss Che Mills UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:40
Win Chuck O'Neil UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Keslar Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:32
Loss Josh Samman Moon Management - Ubersmash 2
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Armando Montoya SBP - Boxing at the Beach
Jul 17, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 TBD
Win Marcos Gonzalez BITB - Battle in the Ballroom
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jermaine Wilson TC 24 - War in the Armory
Nov 04, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Cope
Loss

Chris Cope

(5 - 1)
 
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(13 - 4, 1 NC)

Related Images