#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Che Mills

  • 29 fights
  • 6311 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Che
Last Name: Mills
Nickname: Beautiful
Date of Birth: September 29, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Gloucester, England
Hometown: Gloucester, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Range, Trojan Freefighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lewis Long CWFC 83 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 83
May 06, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:18
Loss Matt Inman CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:09
NC Terry Montgomery Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
NC (Accidental Elbow to the Back of the Head) 1 2:58
Loss Jack Marshman CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Lee Barnes CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Faycal Hussin CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Loss Cathal Pendred CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:47
NC Matt Riddle UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
NC (Overturned by Commission) 3 5:00
Win Duane Ludwig UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:28
Loss Rory MacDonald UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Chris Cope UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:40
Win Marcio Cesar BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Magomed Shikshabekov M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Jake Hecht CWFC 38 - Young Guns
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Garcia Cagemania - Carnage on the Costa
May 29, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 0:09
Loss Yuya Shirai Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Jim Wallhead KnuckleUp MMA 3 - Mills vs. Wallhead
Nov 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgelson Lua BAMMA 1 - The Fighting Premiership
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aidan Marron KnuckleUp MMA 1 - Mills vs. Marron
May 29, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marius Zaromskis Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ross Mason Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Afnan Saeed Cage Rage - Contenders 5
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Oriol Gaset CFS - D-Day
May 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
NC Paul Taylor Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
No Contest 1 2:37
Win Marius Zaromskis Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 4:49
Win Rob Zeilinzki AM 9 - Southern Agrrression 4
Jul 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Pedro Bessa AM 5 - Southern Agrrression 2
Dec 04, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Chris Taylor UK - Storm
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Matt Thorpe XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Che Mills
Loss

Che Mills

(15 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Faycal Hussin
Win
Che Mills
Loss

Che Mills

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Rory MacDonald
Win
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Chris Cope
Loss

Chris Cope

(5 - 1)
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Marcio Cesar
Loss

Marcio Cesar

(14 - 4 - 2)
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Jake Hecht
Loss
Che Mills
Loss

Che Mills

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Yuya Shirai
Win

Yuya Shirai

(18 - 8 - 1)
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Afnan Saeed
Loss
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Oriol Gaset
Loss
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(0 - 1)
 
Chris Taylor
Loss

Chris Taylor

(0 - 0)