#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Jake Hecht

  • 16 fights
  • 2159 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Hecht
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: February 09, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Fiore MMA, MMA Clinic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Pierson UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Waldburger UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Rich Attonito UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:10
Win Michele Verginelli CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig White CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 4:58
Win Eddie Larrea PCL - Cage Madness
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:22
Loss Che Mills CWFC 38 - Young Guns
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Rader Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Smith VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Win Andy Uhrich CA - Battlegrounds
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Win David Brown Cage Assault - On Edge
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaw Westbrook VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 3:48
Win Matt Miller EFL - Elite Fight League
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:24
Win Cody Fry MFL - Midwest Fight League
Mar 21, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Manuel Garcia AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Jake Hecht
Win

Jake Hecht

(7 - 2)
 
Eddie Larrea
Loss

Eddie Larrea

(11 - 13)
Jake Hecht
Loss
 
Che Mills
Win

Che Mills

(10 - 4, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Images