#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Alan Jouban #Brian Kelleher

Rich Attonito

  • 15 fights
  • 3390 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rich
Last Name: Attonito
Nickname: The Raging Bull
Date of Birth: June 16, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Hecht UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:10
Win Daniel Roberts UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Branch UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Natal UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Yager UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Gregory Babene XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship
Jun 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uber Gallegos KOTC - Hurricane
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Isidro Gonzalez CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Ryan Hodge WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:23
Win Rolando Dominique UGC - Ultimate Gladiator Championship
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Bristol Marunde Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:57
Win Lance Everson RF 9 - Battle at the Beach 2005
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Raposa MD 18 - Mass Destruction 18
Dec 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Marshall MD 16 - Mass Destruction 16
May 15, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Mike Mitchell MD 15 - Mass Destruction 15
Feb 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26

Professional Fights