#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Jamie Yager

  • 13 fights
  • 4625 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamie
Last Name: Yager
Nickname: The Chosyn 1
Date of Birth: November 29, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Pasadena, CA, USA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Kings MMA, Rafael Cordeiro Fight Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tyler Jackson Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Merit CXF 6 - Meryl Streep Showcase
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 2:36
Win Daniel McWilliams WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 0:38
Loss Joe Williams Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss Josh Burkman Showdown Fights 8 - Burkman vs. Yager
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:25
Win Danny Davis Jr. SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mozzy Arfa Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Willie Parks MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:21
Win Marcus Gaines TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Rich Attonito UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Robert Turner AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
DQ 1 0:27
Win Eric Haritakis AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:04
Win Franz Mendez IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 1:44

Professional Fights

Jamie Yager
Loss

Jamie Yager

(2 - 0)
 
Robert Turner
Win
Jamie Yager
Win

Jamie Yager

(0 - 0)
 
Franz Mendez
Loss

Franz Mendez

(4 - 8, 1 NC)