#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chan Sung Jung #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Robert Turner

  • 16 fights
  • 1126 views

Robert Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: C.T.
Date of Birth: October 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Louisville, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: House of Fame

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rashaun Spencer House of Fame 3 - Riverside Beatdown
Jul 10, 2015
Submission 1 4:22
Loss Buddy Roberts AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win David Baggett WEF - Lee vs. Moore
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Arthur Cesar AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:02
Win Chris Baten AOF 5 - Rumble at Robarts 5
Oct 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Yager AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
DQ 1 0:27
Loss Gerardo Julio Gallegos XFC 8 - Regional Conflict
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47
Loss Todd Brown MFL - Michiana Fight League
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ovince St. Preux XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:36
Win Brett Chism XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antwain Britt Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win John Holliman XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Patrick Barrantine ICF - Intimidation Cage Fighting
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Billy Colon XFC 4 - Judgment in the Cage
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Neal Hayes Revolution Fight League - Relentless
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Greg Taylor RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Robert Turner
Win
 
Jamie Yager
Loss

Jamie Yager

(2 - 0)