#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Todd Brown

  • 26 fights
  • 2436 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: December 13, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Osceola, Indiana USA
Hometown: Mishawaka, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Bulldog Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Michiana Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Salmon MFL - Michiana Fight League
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Patrick Cote Ringside MMA 11 - Cote vs. Brown
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Igor Pokrajac UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Sleepers XXX Extreme Fighting - Proving Ground
Nov 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Robert Turner MFL - Michiana Fight League
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Fields MFL - Michiana Fight League
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Punches) 3 4:21
Win Rick Roufus Combat USA - Fight Night
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Win Mike McKenzie MFL - Michiana Fight League
May 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
NC Jesse Veium MT 14 - Madtown Throwdown 14
Jan 11, 2008
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Nick Shandry MT 13 - Madtown Throwdown 13
Oct 12, 2007
KO (Kick) 1 4:00
Win Jeremiah Adriano UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Josh Hendricks NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Munson BSB 2 - Bourbon Street Brawl 2
Jan 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Jim Hagar UT - Ultimate Throwdown
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Josh Lee UT - Ultimate Throwdown
Jul 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Nick Pernice UT - Ultimate Throwdown
May 13, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Steve McCarty XXX - Extreme Fighting
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:54
Win Todd Seyler XXX - Extreme Fighting
May 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Earl Crawford XXX - Extreme Fighting
May 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Rich Weeks XXX - Extreme Fighting
May 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Todd Brown
Win

Todd Brown

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ron Fields
Loss

Ron Fields

(24 - 28 - 1)
Todd Brown
Win
 
Nick Shandry
Loss

Nick Shandry

(0 - 0)
Todd Brown
Win
 
Josh Lee
Loss

Josh Lee

(0 - 0)
Todd Brown
Win

Todd Brown

(0 - 0)
 
Earl Crawford
Loss

Earl Crawford

(0 - 0)
Todd Brown
Win

Todd Brown

(0 - 0)
 
Rich Weeks
Loss

Rich Weeks

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights