#UFC on Fox 29 #UFC Fight Night 128 #Dustin Poirier #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Heroes of Honor

Rick Roufus

  • 10 fights
  • 2430 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Roufus
Nickname: The Jet
Date of Birth: June 03, 1967 (age 50)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glendale, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing 6 x World Champion, Boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Slammin Jammin Weekend

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wayne Cole SJW 3 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
May 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Loss Ryan Jimmo PFP - Wanted
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Hector Ramirez SuperFights MMA - Night of Combat 2
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reggie Cato C3 Fights - Clash in Concho
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Todd Brown Combat USA - Fight Night
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:31
Win Roberto Martinez C3 Fights - Contenders
Jun 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win B.J. Lacy Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 7
May 30, 2008
KO 3 TBD
Loss Michael McDonald Strike FC - Night of Gladiators
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michael Buell CCCF - Battle on the Border
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Maurice Smith Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Rick Roufus
Loss
 
Ryan Jimmo
Win
Rick Roufus
Win

Rick Roufus

(1 - 2)
 
B.J. Lacy
Loss

B.J. Lacy

(11 - 9 - 1)