#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Ryan Jimmo

  • 25 fights
  • 6424 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Jimmo
Nickname: The Big Deal
Date of Birth: November 27, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Hometown: Saint John New Brunswick, Canada
Fighting Styles: Shitō-ryū Karate 2nd Degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Hayabusa Team Yokai, Blackzilians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:10
Win Sean O'Connell UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Jimi Manuwa UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 4:41
Win Igor Pokrajac UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Te Huna UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Perosh UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zak Cummings MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dwayne Lewis MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:13
Win Wilson Gouveia MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emanuel Newton MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marvin Eastman MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mychal Clark MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Roufus PFP - Wanted
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Jesse Forbes XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fontaine X - Fight
Oct 04, 2008
TKO 1 4:39
Win Jeff Lundburg ECC 7 - Bad Blood
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Craig Zellner MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Samir Seif PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Nick Goetz MFC 14 - High Rollers
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Matt Acorn ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Dwayne Lewis MFC - Unplugged 3
Apr 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Braidwood MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Ryan Jimmo
Win

Ryan Jimmo

(10 - 1)
 
Marvin Eastman
Loss

Marvin Eastman

(16 - 10 - 1)
Ryan Jimmo
Win
 
Rick Roufus
Loss
Ryan Jimmo
Win
 
Chris Fontaine
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:39
X - Fight Oct 04, 2008
Professional Fight
Ryan Jimmo
Win
 
Jeff Lundburg
Loss

Jeff Lundburg

(0 - 0)
Ryan Jimmo
Win

Ryan Jimmo

(1 - 1)
 
Matt Acorn
Loss

Matt Acorn

(0 - 0)
Ryan Jimmo
Win

Ryan Jimmo

(0 - 1)
 
Dwayne Lewis
Loss

Dwayne Lewis

(0 - 0)
Ryan Jimmo
Loss

Ryan Jimmo

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Braidwood
Win

Adam Braidwood

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights