#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC 221 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #M-1 Global #Daniel Cormier #UFC FN 57

Jesse Forbes

  • 22 fights
  • 2909 views


First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Forbes
Nickname: Kid Hercules
Date of Birth: October 24, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Tempe Arizona
Hometown: Portland, Maine
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Crowbar MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Guthrie Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Anthony Smith Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Loss Ryan Jensen UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Nick Catone UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Head PB MMA - Live Saturday Night
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleburn Walker 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Dave Vitkay WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 19
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Shane DeZee AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win JR Schumacher MTXAFN 2 - Evolution
Jan 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Ryan Jimmo XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bernard Rutherford WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 16
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Chris Camozzi MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:45
Win Victor Moreno MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss Bryan Baker WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Jesse Taylor Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 2
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Tim Peacock WFC - Desert Storm
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Michael Gonzalez CFF - Cage Fighting Federation
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Hamill UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Scott Svobada USA MMA - Pacific Northwest Invitational 1
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Arturo Segovia RITC 72 - Welcome to the Fort
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:14

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights