#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #UFC 229

Chris Camozzi

  • 40 fights
  • 5366 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Camozzi
Nickname: Kamikaze
Date of Birth: November 20, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (192 cm)
Location: Lakewood, Colorado
Hometown: Alameda, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Judo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Gumm Mixed Martial Arts, Factory X Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
Win Vitor Miranda UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Riggs UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 0:26
Win Tom Watson UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacare Souza UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Win Wes Swofford FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 8
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 1:25
Win Jeremy Kimball FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 7
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Rafael Natal UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Santos UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lorenz Larkin UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacare Souza UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:37
Win Nick Ring UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Catone UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:51
Win Dustin Jacoby UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Francis Carmont UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Villasenor SF 15 - Villasenor vs. Camozzi
May 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Noke UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Dongi Yang UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Hammortree UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Reiner King of Champions - Rage
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:55
Win Darin Brudigan VFC 27 - Mayhem
May 01, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Jesse Taylor King of Champions - Shockwave 2009
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Moreno MTXAFN 2 - Evolution
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Win Elliot Duff MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Rossborough PCF 3 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Win Dwayne Lewis MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Forbes MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:45
Win Donnie Liles EFX 1 - Elite Fighting Extreme 1
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Tony Barker RMBB & PCF 1 - HellRazor
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Aaron Truxell TOS - Tap or Snap
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Spencer Hooker KC 37 - Kickdown Classic 37
May 12, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Serna RMBB - Nuclear Assault
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Injury) 2 0:50
Win Gary Borum KC 35 - Kickdown Classic 35
Mar 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Damon Clark KC 27 - Confrontation
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03

Professional Fights

Chris Camozzi
Win

Chris Camozzi

(0 - 0)
 
Damon Clark
Loss

Damon Clark

(0 - 0)