#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #UFC 244 #Colby Covington #Henry Cejudo #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 171 #Anderson Silva

Bruno Santos

  • 23 fights
  • 2763 views


Bruno Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Carioca
Date of Birth: July 17, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Lauro de Freitas, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ze Mario Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Artem Frolov ACA 104 - Goncharov vs. Vakhaev
Feb 21, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 2:56
Loss Vyacheslav Babkin ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Aug 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Draw Sadibou Sy Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win John Howard Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sadibou Sy Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rex Harris Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagaba Vahabov WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Elias Theodorou UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Camozzi UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Givanildo Santana BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Henrique Garcia Rodrigues WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angel Orellana Bitetti Combat 9 - Middleweight Combat Cup
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitor Nobrega Bitetti Combat 9 - Middleweight Combat Cup
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Julio Cesar dos Santos Bitetti Combat 9 - Middleweight Combat Cup
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cristiano Lazzarini Brasil Fight 2 - Minas Gerais vs. Rio de Janeiro
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michele Verginelli WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 5
Nov 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Danilo Pereira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eder Jones WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 3
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neilson Gomes WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 1
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira Prime - MMA Championship 2
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristiano Nuno Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Bruno Santos
Loss

Bruno Santos

(18 - 3 - 1)
 
Artem Frolov
Win

Artem Frolov

(12 - 2)
Bruno Santos
Loss

Bruno Santos

(18 - 2 - 1)
 
Bruno Santos
Win

Bruno Santos

(0 - 0)
 
Cristiano Nuno
Loss