#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Daniel Cormier #UFC 165

Elias Theodorou

  • 18 fights
  • 2925 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elias
Last Name: Theodorou
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: May 31, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mississauga, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Mississauga, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kros Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eryk Anders UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brad Tavares UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Navarez UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Win Bruno Santos UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sheldon Westcott UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:41
Win Travis Clark NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Mike Kent ECC 17 - Rise of Champions
May 11, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Ali Mokdad SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simon Marini SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Lictawa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:33
Win Eric Herbert SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Hodgson HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 14
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Tanner Tolman HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 12
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:49

Professional Fights