#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #UFC New York #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping

Roger Navarez

  • 15 fights
  • 1046 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Navarez
Nickname: The Silverback
Date of Birth: September 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Corpus Christi, Texas
Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Full Contact Fight Academy, Paragon BJJ Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Brazil)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Antonio Jones Fury FC 17 - Fury Fighting Championship 17
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Juan Torres Fury FC 14 - Fury Fighting Championship 14
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Elias Theodorou UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Win Luke Hughes-Barnatt UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Cummins UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Win Hayward Charles LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Jones XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Aaron Glynn Xtreme Combat Productions - Blood & Glory
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Larry Hopkins UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Andrew Garza STFC 19 - Relentless
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Julio Villarreal STFC 17 - Fightfest at Bikefest 2
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights