#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

Antonio Jones

  • 11 fights
  • 240 views

Antonio Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Doomsday
Date of Birth: April 12, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holloman, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Holloman, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edmen Shahbazyan Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Artenas Young Fury FC 23 - Fury Fighting Championship 23
Mar 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Roger Navarez Fury FC 17 - Fury Fighting Championship 17
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Isaac Villanueva Fury FC 15 - Fury Fighting Championship 15
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Patrick Miller Fury FC 14 - Fury Fighting Championship 14
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Hector Ochoa SWB - Southwest Brawl 3
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Beroit TPFP - Premier Fight Series 4
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights