#UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Demian Maia #Belal Muhammad #Paul Craig #Jamahal Hill #Drew Dober #Brad Riddell #Chase Hooper #Steven Peterson #Movsar Evloev #Hakeem Dawodu #Eryk Anders #Joanne Calderwood #Lauren Taylor

Edmen Shahbazyan

  • 14 fights
  • 1645 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edmen
Last Name: Shahbazyan
Nickname: The Golden Boy
Date of Birth: November 20, 1997 (age 23)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glendale Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/edmenthegoldenboy/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/edmenshahbazyan
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/edmenshahbazyan/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 0:26
Win Brad Tavares UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:27
Win Jack Marshman UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Charles Byrd UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:38
Win Darren Springer UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Jones Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Daniel McWilliams CXF 12 - Burbank Beatdown
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Aaron Hamilton CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Anthony Thomas Gladiator Challenge - Fight Club
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Dejon Daniels CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Dearmie Street CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Selah Williams CXF 6 - Meryl Streep Showcase
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Dejon Daniels
Loss

Dejon Daniels

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos