#Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 164 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 137 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva #Daniel Cormier #UFC 243

Dalcha Lungiambula

  • 12 fights
  • 718 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dalcha
Last Name: Lungiambula
Nickname: Champion
Date of Birth: July 31, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 203 lbs (92.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Hometown: Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon Power
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DalchaChampion/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Dalcha_Champion
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dalcha_champion/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Ankalayev UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
KO (Front Kick and Punch) 3 0:29
Win Dequan Townsend UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 0:42
Win Andrew Van Zyt EFC 71 - EFC Worldwide 71
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Stuart Austin EFC 65 - EFC Worldwide 65
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Alan Baudot EFC 61 - EFC Worldwide 61
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Tumelo Maphuhta EFC 52 - EFC Worldwide 52
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gideon Drotschie EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 45
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 4 1:10
Loss Norman Wessels EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 42
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Win Yannick Bahati EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 39
May 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danie van Heerden EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 35
Nov 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Motaung EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 34
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Roelof Scheepers EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 30
Jun 05, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights