#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 280 #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen

Yannick Bahati

  • 20 fights
  • 707 views

Yannick Bahati
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yannick
Last Name: Bahati
Nickname: Black Mamba
Date of Birth: November 23, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Melvin Manhoef Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Amir Dadovic Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Loss Damian Janikowski KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Mike Shipman BAMMA 31 - Lewis-Parry vs. Jackson
Sep 15, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 1:17
Loss Dricus Du Plessis EFC 62 - EFC Worldwide 62
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Matthew Hallam BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Win David Buirski EFC 56 - EFC Worldwide 56
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:59
NC Michiel Opperman EFC 53 - EFC Worldwide 53
Sep 02, 2016
NC (Overturned by SAIDS - Opperman Tested Positive for Banned Substance) 1 0:12
Win J.P. Kruger EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 49
May 13, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:52
Win Warren Allison EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 45
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:07
Loss Dalcha Lungiambula EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 39
May 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Constantine BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Hallam Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 8
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Tihamer Lore Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 6
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Dan Watkins Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 4
Jun 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Win Dilawar Dilawar Budo 1 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:03
Win JD Hyton Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 3
Mar 06, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:02
Win Adam Cousins Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 2
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:42

Professional Fights

Yannick Bahati
Loss

Yannick Bahati

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(32 - 14 - 1, 2 NC)