#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Song Yadong #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Dricus Du Plessis

  • 19 fights
  • 804 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dricus
Last Name: Du Plessis
Nickname: Stilknocks
Date of Birth: January 14, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team CIT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dricusduplessisefc/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dricusduplessis
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dricusduplessis/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Dricus Du Plessis Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Darren Till UFC 282 - Prochazka vs. Teixeira 2 Dec 10, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brad Tavares UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevin Giles UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Jul 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Markus Perez Echeimberg UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Brendan Lesar EFC 83 - EFC Worldwide 83
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:15
Win Joilton Santos KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Loss Roberto Soldic KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:33
Win Roberto Soldic KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Yannick Bahati EFC 62 - EFC Worldwide 62
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Mauricio Junior EFC 59 - EFC Worldwide 59
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Rafal Haratyk EFC 56 - EFC Worldwide 56
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Martin van Staden EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 50
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:59
Win Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 46
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Dino Bagattin EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 40
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Darren Daniel EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 37
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Garreth McLellan EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 33
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Donavin Hawkey EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Johannes Coenraad Lamprecht EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 24
Oct 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Bruno Belabela Mukulu EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 23
Sep 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Tshikangu Makuebo EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 21
Jul 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18

Upcoming Fight

 

Darren Till

(21 - 4 - 1)
vs
UFC 282 - Prochazka vs. Teixeira 2 Dec 10, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Joilton Santos
Loss

Joilton Santos

(29 - 7, 1 NC)

Related Videos