#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Donavin Hawkey

  • 18 fights
  • 1192 views

Donavin Hawkey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donavin
Last Name: Hawkey
Nickname: Bam Bamz
Date of Birth: August 05, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bluff, Durban
Hometown: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Fighting Styles: Boxing, kickboxing
Affiliations: Fight Force, MFC, XFC, Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bernardo Mikixi EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 33
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Ian Visser EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 31
Jul 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Dricus Du Plessis EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 27
Feb 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Raymond Ahana EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
KO (Punches and Knees) 3 3:38
Loss J.P. Kruger EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 18
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Liam Cleland EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 17
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Chett Meyer EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Danie van Heerden EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:01
Win Yehia Akram Deghidy EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 11
Nov 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Loss Cole Davids Shuriken MMA - Armageddon
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Lee McKibbin Fight Force 12 - Outrage
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Strickland KOTC - Platinum
Nov 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Michiel Opperman Fight Force 7 - Overload
Jul 15, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:51
Win Wade Henderson Fight Force 5 - Invasion
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win J.P. Joubert Fight Force 4 - Pride and Honour
Feb 11, 2010
DQ (Overturned by Promoter) 1 TBD
Win Henk van Wyk Fight Force 3 - King of the Cage
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Brian Thomas Fight Force 1 - Armageddon
Jul 26, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Davis XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58

Professional Fights