#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Kamaru Usman #Nasrat Haqparast #Conor McGregor #Alexander Munoz #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241

Raymond Ahana

  • 7 fights
  • 727 views


Raymond Ahana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raymond
Last Name: Ahana
Nickname: Raymonchoo
Date of Birth: May 10, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lagos, Nigeria
Hometown: Lagos Nigeria
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Judo, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Combat League Gym Nigeria
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Donavin Hawkey EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 20
Jun 27, 2013
KO (Punches and Knees) 3 3:38
Loss Jason Culverwell EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 15
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Sean Robinson EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 12
Mar 02, 2012
TKO (Head Kick) 2 0:33
Loss Jeremy Scheepers EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 9
Jun 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Robinson EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 8
Apr 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Riaan Lombard EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 7
Feb 03, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 4:40
Loss Andrew Van Zyt EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 6
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights