#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Chris Davis

  • 16 fights
  • 1838 views

Chris Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: The Professional
Date of Birth: November 18, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gadsden, Alabama
Hometown: Gadsden, Alabama United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Headhunters MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Hard Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ted Holder SHP - Strike Hard Productions 28
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss William Hill RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Travis Wiuff BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Christian M'Pumbu BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Win Francisco France Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 3
Apr 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Kendrick Watckins RAR 7 - Rumble at Raxx 7
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Brian Imes 5150 Combat League / Xtreme Fighting League - New Year's Revolution
Jan 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Vinny Magalhaes CFP - The Carolina Crown 2
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Chris Bell RAR 6 - Rumble at Raxx 6
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Chris Bell CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Loss Jeremy Horn AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Brett Chism DPP - Blood, Sweat & Victory
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Brad Rineheart RAR 4 - Rumble at Raxx 4
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Donavin Hawkey XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Win Mike Perez RAR 3 - Rumble at Raxx 3
Oct 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Patrick Mandio EFN - Gadsden Extreme Fight Night
Jun 29, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00

Professional Fights