#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC Fight Night 140 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Brett Chism

  • 31 fights
  • 1223 views

Brett Chism
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Chism
Nickname: Bedtime
Date of Birth: May 15, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Valdosta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Valdosta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Valdosta Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Howard CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss John Howard CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Dave Vitkay WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 44
Mar 09, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Ryan Hodge ISCF - Summer Heat 2011
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gareth Joseph WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Anthony Serkez ISCF - Winter Heat 2011
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Loss James Brasco GCF - Global Cage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
DQ (Illegal Elbow Strike) 1 4:41
Win Matt Dorsten ISCF - Summer Heat 2010
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ovince St. Preux GTOCF - GTO Cage Fights
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Tony Souza ISCF - Winter Heat 2010
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Keefe CZ 30 - Triple X at The Rock
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Buck WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 23
Oct 30, 2009
DQ (Chism Struck Outside Ring) 1 2:27
Win Dave Vitkay WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Cale Yarbrough WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Roberts ISCF - Summer Heat 2009
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Chris Davis DPP - Blood, Sweat & Victory
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Josh Griggs MTXAFN 2 - Evolution
Jan 09, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Turner XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Davis No Boundary - The Awakening
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrew Parker RFC 14 - The Countdown
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Daniel Castro RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Jason Wells ISCF - Summer Heat 2008
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Richards WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 14
Apr 25, 2008
TKO 1 4:32
Loss Willie Smalls ISCF - Winter Heat 2008
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Robert Scott MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hugg XCC - Combat on the Coast
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 4:59
Loss Dave Mewborn AFN - Athens Fight Night
Oct 19, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Music ISCF - Winnersville Wars
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Jeremy Stevens WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 10
Jul 20, 2007
KO (Kick) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Brett Chism
Loss

Brett Chism

(16 - 11)
 
John Howard
Win

John Howard

(17 - 7)
Brett Chism
Loss

Brett Chism

(16 - 11)
 
John Howard
Win

John Howard

(17 - 7)
Brett Chism
Win

Brett Chism

(15 - 11)
 
Dave Vitkay
Loss

Dave Vitkay

(9 - 11 - 1)

Amateur Fights