#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Cale Yarbrough

  • 14 fights
  • 1946 views

Cale Yarbrough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cale
Last Name: Yarbrough
Nickname: Aquaman
Date of Birth: December 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Athens, Georgia
Hometown: Marietta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: The Hardcore Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Scrap Live

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodney Wallace Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clint Hester WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 31
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:18
Loss Francisco France Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
Win Josh Schockman Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:01
Win Bernard Rutherford Sin City Fight Club - Redline Grand Prix Round 2
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:31
Win Kevin Brooks COTK - Clash of the Kings
Oct 23, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:45
Win Brett Chism WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 21
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Hall KOTC - Invincible
Mar 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Devon Plaisance ISCF - Battle of Rome 6
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Anthony Mckee WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 17
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Loss Tim Credeur UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Cale Yarbrough
Win
 
Justin Hall
Loss

Exhibition Fights