#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

Tim Credeur

  • 21 fights
  • 3948 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Credeur
Nickname: Crazy
Date of Birth: July 09, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188.5 cm)
Location: Breaux Bridge, Louisiana
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: Gladiator LA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ed Herman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Nate Quarry UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Catone UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:45
Win Nate Loughran UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Rib Injury) 2 5:00
Win Cale Yarbrough UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Chris Gates NLE - Punishment at the PMAC
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Brandon McDowell IXFA - Revolution Fight Night
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Josh Lawrence UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Chael Sonnen Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Edward Maxwell ISCF - Rampage in the Cage 2
Jun 03, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Liam McCarty ISCF - Rampage in the Cage
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Lance Everson MMA - Eruption
Apr 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Win James Pokluda REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 15, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Bone Sayavonga RCF 17 - Reality Combat Fighting 17
Jun 01, 2002
KO 1 0:13
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
Submission (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Kevin Denz RITC 26 - Rage in the Cage 26
Mar 24, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

Tim Credeur
Win
 
Edward Maxwell
Loss

Edward Maxwell

(0 - 0)
Tim Credeur
Win
 
Lance Everson
Loss

Lance Everson

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights