#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier

Liam McCarty

  • 21 fights
  • 936 views


Liam McCarty
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Liam
Last Name: McCarty
Nickname: Old Smoke
Date of Birth: November 21, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Castillo SF 7 - Shark Fights 7
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Conan Cano XKO - Xtreme Knockout 5
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Edwynn Jones XKO - Xtreme Knockout 4
May 09, 2009
Submission 1 1:59
Loss Ken Jackson LFC 3 - Vendetta
Mar 21, 2009
Submission 1 1:27
Win Brandon McDowell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 2
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:24
Loss Eric Davila SF 2 - Shark Fights 2
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 2 3:30
Win Corey Holder LFC 2 - Anarchy
Aug 23, 2008
Submission 3 TBD
Win Martin Castro LFC - Relentless
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:15
Win Jason House HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Cut) 3 3:00
Win Dave Morris HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Rudy Hernandez KOK 1 - King of Kombat
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Rodrigo Queiroz UKC - Ultimate Kombat Challenge
Jun 11, 2007
N/A 1 TBD
Loss Brandon McDowell RFN 1 - Revolution Fight Night 1
Mar 24, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Chad Jay UGC 5 - Gladiators
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Seth Kleinbeck ISCF - Ruckus on the River
Dec 16, 2006
Decision 3 TBD
Win Shannon Green LB - Lonestar Beatdown
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Sean Sallee UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Tim Credeur ISCF - Rampage in the Cage
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Jason Brown UTS 3 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 3
Nov 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Liam McCarty
Loss
 
Ken Jackson
Win
Liam McCarty
Loss
 
Eric Davila
Win

Eric Davila

(10 - 7)
 
Corey Holder
Loss

Corey Holder

(1 - 0)
vs Submission Round: 3 Time: TBD
LFC 2 - Anarchy Aug 23, 2008
Professional Fight
Liam McCarty
Win
 
Shannon Green
Loss

Shannon Green

(1 - 0)
Liam McCarty
Win

Liam McCarty

(1 - 1)
 
Sean Sallee
Loss

Sean Sallee

(2 - 13)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos