#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Eric Davila

  • 34 fights
  • 2352 views

Eric Davila
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Davila
Nickname: Bighead
Date of Birth: October 25, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (166 cm)
Location: Lubbock, Texas
Hometown: Lubbock, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bighead MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Genesis Combat Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandan Farran GCS 3 - Hub City Havoc
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artenas Young LFC 22 - Legacy Fighting Championship 22
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gerald Harris LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Menne UWF 1 - Huerta vs. War Machine
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Brock Larson EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Alex Cisne SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Win Pete Spratt SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:49
Win Anselmo Martinez SF 10 - Shark Fights 10
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bracey SF 8 - Shark Fights 8
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Cedric Marks KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Lodune Sincaid Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Loss Alex Andrade Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 3 3:22
Win David Knight 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Jesse Taylor SF 4 - Shark Fights 4
May 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Cleburn Walker Bloody Knuckles Promotions - Cowtown Beatdown
Apr 16, 2009
Submission 1 0:55
Win Shannon Ritch SF 3 - Shark Fights 3
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win Liam McCarty SF 2 - Shark Fights 2
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 2 3:30
Win Richie Hightower SF 1 - Shark Fights 1
Oct 24, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Stumpf XFO 23 - Title Night
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Lima ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:52
Win Jeremija Sanders MOTC 17 - Masters of the Cage 17
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Brad Gumm ROF 5 - Predators
Jun 21, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Benji Radach RITR - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Randall Hernandez USWF 19 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 19
Sep 25, 2001
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Lindsay USWF 18 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 18
Nov 25, 2000
Decision TBD
Loss Matt Hughes SB 17 - SuperBrawl 17
Apr 15, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:24
Win Jeff Lindsay PSDA
Feb 26, 2000
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 TBD
Win Mark Jaquith EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Adrian Serrano EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27
Aug 21, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:45
Win Troy Green USWF 15 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 15
May 01, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:06
Win Charles Daggett USWF 14 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 14
Apr 24, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 6:26
Win Hoagie Hall USWF 14 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 14
Apr 24, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win Eli Shetler USWF 14 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 14
Apr 24, 1999
Submission (Strikes) 1 15:35
Win David Swaim USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 12
Oct 24, 1998
Submission (Front Choke) 1 3:19

Professional Fights

Eric Davila
Win

Eric Davila

(10 - 7)
 
Liam McCarty
Loss
Eric Davila
Loss
 
Brad Gumm
Win

Brad Gumm

(7 - 2 - 1)
Eric Davila
Win
 
Jeff Lindsay
Loss