#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Gerald Harris

  • 34 fights
  • 5968 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerald
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: November 19, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194.3 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yaroslav Amosov Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Matt McKeon XFN 344 - USA vs. Mexico
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Slam) 4 2:22
Win Brian Green XFN 343 - Xtreme Fight Night 343
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Cobb LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
KO (Slam) 1 4:12
Win Jorge Santiago WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Burkman WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikel Bronzoulis LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Davila LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Ruiz TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Head XFL - XFN 2: Harris vs. Head
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Branch UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
KO (Slam) 3 2:35
Win Mario Miranda UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win John Salter UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Nissen Osterneck SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win David Knight SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Travis Doerge C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 1
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Jay Ford FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 25
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Mitch Whitesel C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon McDowell C3 Fights - Battle on the Border 2
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Jeremija Sanders FTP - Global Showdown
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Benji Radach IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Fabio Leopoldo IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Curtis Stout Titan FC 7 - Red Rumble
Mar 23, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Travis Fowler FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 9
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harvell Hunter FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 8
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Robert McDaniel FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 6
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Injury) 2 4:55
Win Joe Bunch FCF - Brawl For It All 2
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Chester Lauchner FCF - Brawl For It All
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:06
Win Ryan Lopez FCFP - Friday Night Fights
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 0:49

Professional Fights

Gerald Harris
Loss
 
Benji Radach
Win

Benji Radach

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
Gerald Harris
Win
 
Curtis Stout
Loss

Curtis Stout

(11 - 10 - 1)

Exhibition Fights