#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #UFC 231 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

James Head

  • 13 fights
  • 3833 views

James Head
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Head
Nickname: The
Date of Birth: February 09, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Hometown: Highland, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Lovato's Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason High UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Mike Pyle UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:55
Win Brian Ebersole UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Papy Abedi UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Nick Ring UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Gerald Harris XFL - XFN 2: Harris vs. Head
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Albrecht BB - Bricktown Brawl 5
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Jesse Forbes PB MMA - Live Saturday Night
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Henning TAP Entertainment - Ultimate Fight Night 3
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Lee McKibbin CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Eric Bradley MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Ruben Escamilla MOTC 14 - Masters of the Cage 14
Jun 23, 2007
Submission 1 2:12
Win Chance Fine MOTC 7 - Masters of the Cage 7
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

James Head
Win
 
Brian Ebersole
Loss

Brian Ebersole

(50 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Images