#One on Prime Video 15 #UFC Fight Night 228 #UFC 293 #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #PFL Europe 3: 2023 Playoffs #UFC 296 #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 229 #Bellator 299 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC 292 #UFC Fight Night - Dec. 2 #UFC Fight Night 225 #ONE Fight Night 14 #UFC 291 #UFC Fight Night 230 #UFC Fight Night 226 #UFC 290 #Gordon Ryan

Nick Ring


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Ring
Nickname: The Promise
Date of Birth: February 10, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: B.D.B. Martial Arts, Tristar Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Nick-The-Promise-Ring-220204181325656/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/promise_riing
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/promise_riing/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cory Devela HKFC - Hard Knocks 44
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Zentgraf HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Magalhaes UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Court McGee UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Head UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Riki Fukuda UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yannick Galipeau AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Chester Post RITC - Rumble in the Cage 36
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Isidro Gonzalez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Ryuichi Murata Deep - 23 Impact
Feb 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Malone Icon Sport - Opposites Attract
Oct 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Kimo Woelfel Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Kevin Dolan WFF 4 - Civil War
Apr 04, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Alex Gasson CM - Calgary Max
Feb 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wyatt Lewis RR 7 - Roadhouse Rumble 7
Feb 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bill Mahood RR 5 - Roadhouse Rumble 5
Feb 23, 2002
Submission (Verbal) 1 0:22
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights