#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Chael Sonnen #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 217

Caio Magalhaes

  • 16 fights
  • 2458 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Magalhaes
Nickname: Hellboy
Date of Birth: December 14, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Sobral, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Nova Uniao, Dragon Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sadibou Sy Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 30, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Mikhail Zayats M-1 Challenge 91 - Zayats vs. Magalhaes
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Artem Frolov M-1 Challenge 84 - 20 Years of MMA
Oct 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dmitry Voitov M-1 Challenge 78 - Divnich vs. Ismagulov
May 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Brad Tavares UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Samman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:31
Win Luke Zachrich UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Nick Ring UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karlos Vemola UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Buddy Roberts UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 27
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Messias Pai de Santo AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Otavio Lacerda AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Paulo Henrique Garcia Rodrigues IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Siqueira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Submission (Omoplata) 3 3:25

Professional Fights

Caio Magalhaes
Win
 
Otavio Lacerda
Loss