#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Tony Ferguson #Yadong Song #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Ismael de Jesus

  • 25 fights
  • 857 views


Ismael de Jesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ismael
Last Name: de Jesus
Nickname: Marmota
Date of Birth: February 17, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goiania, Goias Brazil
Hometown: Goiania, Goias Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fernando Boi Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Imran Abaev ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael Naurdiev ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Tumenov ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Michel Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 67
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joilton Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 65
Jul 31, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Arimarcel Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 62
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana Arena Combat 3 - Marmota vs. Bad Face
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Gustavo Dutra da Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 2:40
Win Evilazio Puma Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Loss Marcos Vinicius BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Barreira MMACL - MMA Champions League
Mar 25, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:10
Win Juliano Juliano Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 35
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:26
Win Andre Mikito Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 31
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Magalhaes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 27
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Sanderson Dantas HFR - High Fight Rock 1
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:58
Win Thiago Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 24
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Leonardo Augusto Leleco JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro Xplosion - Xplosion 2010
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Draw Alberto Dos Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Cledson Ferreira GF - Groove Fighting
Dec 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Denis Gomes GOF - Goiania Open Fight 4
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guto Inocente GOF - Goiania Open Fight 2
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Santos TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ismael de Jesus
Loss

Ismael de Jesus

(17 - 6 - 1)
 
Ismael de Jesus
Win

Ismael de Jesus

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Joilton Santos
Loss

Joilton Santos

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Ismael de Jesus
Win
 
Cledson Ferreira
Loss