#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 240 #CW 169 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Sharaf Davlatmurodov


Sharaf Davlatmurodov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sharaf
Last Name: Davlatmurodov
Nickname: Wolfhound
Date of Birth: April 02, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strela Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Anthony Adams Bellator 294 - Carmouche vs. Bennett 2
Apr 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anatoly Tokov Bellator 269 - Fedor vs. Johnson
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kleber Orgulho OFC 5 - Open Fighting Championship 5
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonas Bueno OFC 2 - Open Fighting Championship 2
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amilcar Alves UMMA - Russian Cup 2020: Siberian Federal District
Mar 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Win Brett Cooper ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Sep 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Win Ismael de Jesus ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Umar Yankovski ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 1:45
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Cooper ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Mindaugas Verzbickas ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Mukhamed Berkhamov ACB 55 - Tajikistan
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Joilton Santos ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Alloway ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
KO (Body Kick) 2 2:39
Win Denis Cherkasov Top Team Challenge - Top Team Challenge 2016
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Dmitry Platonov Altay Republic MMA League - Road to Battle of Tigers
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Maxim Smolyakov Altay Republic MMA League - Road to Battle of Tigers
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Draw Imran Abaev ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Velikov Altay Republic MMA League - Battle of Tigers 4
Feb 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Vladimir Bedarev Altay Republik MMA League - Battle of Tigers 3
Nov 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Win Ilya Nikitin Altay Republik MMA League - Battle of Tigers 3
Nov 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Ramazan Kuramagomedov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Roman Gerts Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Win Haseyn Daudov ACB 23 - Young Eagles 2
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Stanislav Vlasenko Altay Republik MMA League - Battle of Champions
Aug 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Chernikov Altay Republik MMA League - Battle of Champions
Aug 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Vitaliy Makiev Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Finals
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Win Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Gennady Simonov Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights