#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 12 #ACA 114 #Mike Perry #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou #Dan Hooker #Alex Perez #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Tim Means #UFC 254 #Israel Adesanya #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 251

Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1



Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Login to update photo

Name: Russian MMA Union
Title: Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Date: Sep 26, 2014
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1 Local Time and Date
Location: Arena Mytishchi, Mytishchi, Russia
Organization: Russian MMA Union

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Farkhat Ibil-Kasumov finished Rashid Sirazhudinov TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Vladimir Daineko finished Nikolay Bannikov TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Valentin Moldavsky submitted Mikhail Ragozin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Shamil Nizamudinov finished Isa Umarov TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Adam Salamov submitted Magomed Nurov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Vitaliy Nemchinov submitted Raimond Magomedaliev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeated Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Vitaliy Makiev defeated Kamal Magomedov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Shakhban Suleymanov defeated Ali Abdulhalikov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Damir Ismagulov knocked out Yurik Smoyan KO (Punch) 2 2:00
Samvel Markosyan submitted Rashid Kurbanov Submission (Armbar) 2 0:31
Goga Shamatava knocked out Petr Yan KO (Punch) 2 1:05
Rashid Sirazhudinov defeated Ilya Gunenko Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Vladimir Daineko defeated Amirkhan Isagadzhiev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Valentin Moldavsky defeated Dmitriy Rogozin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Mikhail Ragozin finished Ruslan Eskerkhanov TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Isa Umarov submitted Zaindi Talkhadov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Magomed Nurov finished George Kekelia TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Raimond Magomedaliev submitted Ruslan Dzagashtov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev defeated Hushkadam Zavurbekov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Vitaliy Makiev finished Mukhamed Berkhamov TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Shakhban Suleymanov submitted Murad Mirzabekov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Ali Abdulhalikov defeated Shamil Gaziev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Yurik Smoyan submitted Kazavat Suleimanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Damir Ismagulov finished Magamet Tsechoev TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Samvel Markosyan submitted Ruslan Yamanbaev Submission (Armbar) 2 2:18
Rashid Kurbanov submitted Shamil Kasumov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Petr Yan knocked out Ivan Glebov KO (Punch) 1 2:46
Goga Shamatava finished Zalim Kudaev TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Farkhat Ibil-Kasumov finished Kurban Ibragimov TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Ilya Gunenko defeated Sergey Dyakonov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Rashid Sirazhudinov submitted Kirill Yachniy Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev finished Abdul Dalgatov TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Vladimir Daineko finished Nikita Bodrov TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Nikolay Bannikov finished Alexander Pugachev TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Valentin Moldavsky finished Alexei Maslov TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Dmitriy Rogozin finished Zalimkhan Abdulkhalikov TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Mikhail Ragozin submitted Ruslan Usmanov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Isa Umarov defeated Sergey Borisov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Zaindi Talkhadov defeated Alexandr Nikitin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Shamil Nizamudinov finished Ilya Bochkov TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Adam Salamov defeated Vladimir Ivashkin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
George Kekelia submitted Vladimir Savelyev Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Magomed Nurov defeated Ivan Stelmakh Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Raimond Magomedaliev knocked out Alexey Susaev KO (Punch) 1 1:06
Ruslan Dzagashtov defeated Magomed Zagidov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Vitaliy Nemchinov defeated Alexander Kuzmitsky Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeated Gennady Simonov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Hushkadam Zavurbekov defeated Danila Prikaza Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev submitted Gerekhan Amirov Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:52
Vitaliy Makiev knocked out Aslan Khamkhoev KO (Punch) 1 1:16
Mukhamed Berkhamov submitted Magomed Umalatov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Kamal Magomedov submitted Shumkar Abdimital Submission (Armbar) 3 0:27
Shakhban Suleymanov submitted Zhalaludin Israpilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Murad Mirzabekov submitted Ilya Kamenskiy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Shamil Gaziev finished Ruslan Fomin TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Ali Abdulhalikov defeated Yulian Krasavin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Yurik Smoyan submitted Gavril Gulyaev Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Kazavat Suleimanov defeated Gadzhimurad Gasanov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Magamet Tsechoev finished Shahmar Mihraliev TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Damir Ismagulov defeated Dmitry Makarov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Samvel Markosyan submitted Andrey Balabkin Submission (Armbar) 2 0:54
Ruslan Yamanbaev defeated Sergey Shamonin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Shamil Kasumov submitted Vladimir Fedorov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Rashid Kurbanov finished Andrey Ivanov TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Petr Yan finished Elgun Mamedov TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Goga Shamatava submitted Alexander Yakovenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Zalim Kudaev defeated Davlatmand Chuponov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00