#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Joanne Calderwood #Jessica Eye #Amanda Ribas #Brad Tavares #Antonio Carlos Jr. #Marcin Prachino #Khalil Roundtree #Matt Frevola #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Julianna Pena #Sara McMann #Donald Cerrone

Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1



Russian MMA Union - Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Login to update photo

Name: Russian MMA Union
Title: Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1
Date: Oct 24, 2015
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Russian MMA Cup 2015, Day 1 Local Time and Date
Location: VolgogradEXPO, Volgograd, Russia
Organization: Russian MMA Union

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Mukhomad Vakhaev submitted Rashid Sirazhudinov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:52
Rashid Sirazhudinov defeated Joirzon Pirov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Mukhomad Vakhaev finished Aleksey Kiser TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Ogannes Aroyan finished Alexander Grushin TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Georgy Sakaev finished Enver Salakhdinov TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Georgy Sakaev submitted Abdul Akhmadov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Nadyr Bulkadarov submitted Lom-Ali Littiev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Aleksandr Dankov defeated Daniyal Zainalov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Daniyal Zainalov submitted Ilnur Samigullin Submission (Armbar) 2 2:07
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov defeated Abdul Dalgatov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Abdul Dalgatov submitted Artem Koznov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov defeated Akhmed Lorsanov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Ramazan Gamzatov defeated Vitaliy Nemchinov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Ramazan Gamzatov defeated Bulat Zhumabayev Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Vitaliy Nemchinov defeated David Barkhudaryan Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Bulat Zhumabayev defeated Alexander Kuzmitsky Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
David Barkhudaryan defeated Apti Israilov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Vitaliy Nemchinov defeated Magomed Nurov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Nutsalkhan Umakhanov defeated Dzhabar Idrisov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Murad Abdulbekov finished Idris Amizhanov TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Dzhabar Idrisov defeated Vladimir Ivashkin Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Nutsalkhan Umakhanov defeated Rashid Aliev Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Murad Abdulbekov finished Oleg Suetin TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Idris Amizhanov submitted Shamil Khiramagomedov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:10
Ramazan Kuramagomedov defeated Sharaf Davlatmurodov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Sharaf Davlatmurodov finished Roman Gerts TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Ramazan Kuramagomedov defeated Stanislav Vlasenko Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Roman Gerts defeated Vladimir Palchenkov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Sharaf Davlatmurodov defeated Arsen Daudgadzhiev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Stanislav Vlasenko defeated Dmitry Burenin Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Ramazan Kuramagomedov defeated Yuriy Verenitsen Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Magomed Umalatov submitted Mukhamed Berkhamov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Magomed Umalatov finished Saygid Izagakhmaev TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Magomed Umalatov knocked out Hushkadam Zavurbekov KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Saygid Izagakhmaev submitted Gasan Ibragimov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Alexey Shurkevich submitted Artur Vasiliev Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Mukhamed Berkhamov defeated Anvar Chergesov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Abakar Magomedov defeated Magomed Mamaev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Magomed Mamaev knocked out Rashid Kaitmazov KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Abakar Magomedov defeated Zaur Azizov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Magomed Mamaev submitted Damir Ismagulov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Rashid Kaitmazov defeated Shah mammaev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Zaur Azizov submitted Murad Abdulatipov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:33
Abakar Magomedov defeated Yurik Smoyan Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kamil Magomedov submitted Elgun Mamedov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Elgun Mamedov submitted Zalimkhan Yusupov Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
Kamil Magomedov submitted Shamil Gaziev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Zalimkhan Yusupov submitted Alibek Khabibulaev Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Shamil Gaziev defeated Dmitriy Shestakov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kamil Magomedov submitted Dzhambul Chergeskhanov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Nabi Ashurlaev defeated Murad Asildarov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Nabi Ashurlaev defeated Shamil Kasumov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Murad Asildarov finished Salambek Elimhanov TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Shamil Kasumov defeated Kamil Abdulazizov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Nabi Ashurlaev defeated Goga Shamatava Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Salambek Elimhanov defeated Khalid Gadzhiev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Murad Asildarov defeated Konstantin Marareskul Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Gamzat Saidbegov submitted Salman Salikhmanov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:52
Salman Salikhmanov submitted Kurbanmagomed Kuramagomedov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Gamzat Saidbegov defeated Khizri Abdulaev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Salman Salikhmanov submitted Viktor Bichan Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Kurbanmagomed Kuramagomedov submitted Alexey Gannenko Submission (Armbar) 2 2:06
Khizri Abdulaev defeated Dmitry Proskoryakov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Gamzat Saidbegov submitted Andrey Syrovatkin Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Armen Gulyan defeated Khasan Magamadov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Khasan Magamadov defeated Samvel Markosyan Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Armen Gulyan finished Muzaffar Eshmatov TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Muzaffar Eshmatov defeated Georgiy Tazhdinyan Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Muzaffar Eshmatov defeated Shamil Pakhrudinov Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Armen Gulyan submitted Alexander Khamidullin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Armen Gulyan defeated Akhmed Naurdinov Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Samvel Markosyan finished Ivan Glebov TKO (Punches) 2 1:29
Samvel Markosyan defeated Salim Kadyrov Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Khasan Magamadov defeated Oleg Lichkovaka Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Khasan Magamadov defeated Emir-Asan Abibulaev Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Azamat Kerefov defeated Salman Magomedov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Salman Magomedov defeated Ramazan Amaev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Azamat Kerefov defeated Magomed Abdulkhalikov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Salman Magomedov finished Magomed Akhmedovich Magomedov TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Magomedmansur Malachiev defeated Aram Grigoryan Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Salman Magomedov defeated Alexandr Pozdnyakov Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Magomed Akhmedovich Magomedov defeated Denis Dometraschuk Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Ramazan Amaev submitted Dmitriy Ganchuk Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Ramazan Amaev defeated Magomedshapi Isakov Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00

Related Videos