#UFC 266 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 195 #Contender Series 2021: Week 7 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 194 #Francis Ngannou #Chael Sonnen #Sean Strickland #Vicente Luque #Valentina Shevchenko #Paige VanZant #Bellator 268 #UFC Fight Night 193 #Kamaru Usman #Aspen Ladd #UFC 263

Mindaugas Verzbickas

  • 29 fights
  • 612 views

Mindaugas Verzbickas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mindaugas
Last Name: Verzbickas
Nickname: Silent Assasin
Date of Birth: September 08, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lithuania
Hometown: Lithuania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Bushido Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Butenko ACA 128 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Oniszczuk ACA 109 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Aliev ACA 100 - Fight Day: Grozny
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Nelson ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Ramazan Kuramagomedov ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sharaf Davlatmurodov ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Kamil Gniadek ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:02
Win Ibrahim Tibilov ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:05
Loss Kamil Szymuszowski KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vlad Popovskiy KOK - World Grand Prix 2016 in Moldova
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Pawel Kielek FEN 10 - Gold Edition
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Draw Alik Tseiko King of Kings - KOK World Grand Prix 2015 in Tallinn
Oct 17, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Albert Odzimkowski FEN 7 - Real Combat
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:54
Win Kamil Szalowski Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2014
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andrzej Grzebyk Prime FC - Prime Challenge
May 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gheorghe Panfilii FEA - GP Eagles
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Marcin Mencel Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2013
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Loss Alexei Nazarov Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Leon Quatro's Promotions - Fight Night 2
Feb 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Kiene Trottman Bushido Lithuania - vol. 53
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Tye Palmer Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2012
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Akhad Mamedov VMG - Vosmiugolnik
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Makoto Sasaki Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2011
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Draw Edvardas Norkeliunas RF 11 - Real Fights 11
Apr 09, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Edvardas Norkeliunas Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 20
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mindaugas Verzbickas
Loss
 
Akhad Mamedov
Win

Akhad Mamedov

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights