MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Francis Ngannou #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 218 #Conor McGregor #UFC 219 #Jeremy Stephens #Doo Ho Choi #Alistair Overeem #UFC 220 #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Abner Lloveras

  • 34 fights
  • 1698 views

22 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draws
First Name: Abner
Last Name: Lloveras
Nickname: Skullman
Date of Birth: September 04, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Hometown: Barcelona, Spain
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Esport Rogent, Team Moya Factory, Team Haubert
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Titan Channel

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Davy Gallon Arnold Fighters / Titan Channel - War of Titans
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 3:44
Win Maxim Maryanchuk ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 4
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 4:18
Loss Andre Winner SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gruetzemacher UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nordin Asrih RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 12
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jonas Bueno AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Valverde IFC - International Fighting Championship 1
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Pierre Chretien AFL 1 - Ansgar Fighting League 1
May 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Mike Campbell CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Quinn CES MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rich Moskowitz Premier FC - Premier Fighting Championship 7
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ralph Johnson Paul Vandale Promotions - The Beast Comes East
May 20, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Loss Shamil Zavurov M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:22
Win Danny Covin HDH - Hombres de Honor 15
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Win Berrie Bunthof M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:23
Win Miljan Jaksic M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Leandro Frois F4L 1 - Fight 4 Life
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sunnat Ilyasov M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
KO (Knee) 2 1:18
Win Luiz Andrade I M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gael Grimaud M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Valeri Almogavers - Almogavers 1
Mar 22, 2009
KO 2 0:24
Loss Erik Oganov M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ramon Diaz HMF - Hummer Man Fight
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lola Bamgbala UKMMAC 17 - Iron Circle
Nov 26, 2006
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Loss Phillipe Nover ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Marius Doczi Shooto - Spain
Jul 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcos Paulo MMAV - MMA Vitoria 1
Apr 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Oliver Jones EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Draw Lola Bamgbala UKMMAC 12 - Brutal Beatdown
Oct 02, 2005
Draw TBD
Win Tom Lowman UKMMAC 10 - Slugfest
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Darren Guisha UKMMAC 8 - Natural Force
Aug 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:59

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights