#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Magomed Ankalayev

Lola Bamgbala

  • 12 fights
  • 728 views


Lola Bamgbala
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lola
Last Name: Bamgbala
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: June 29, 1972 (age 48)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lagos
Hometown: Lagos Nigeria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 300
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Mason UCMMA 15 - Showdown
Sep 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Win Dan Edwards UWC 11 - Onslaught
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:20
Win Francesco Ligato UWC 8 - Vendetta
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Riccardo Schiesaro Survival FC - Contenders
Apr 26, 2008
Submission 1 1:50
Loss Andrew Fisher X-Fight FC - X-Fight 1
Mar 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Martin Wilby P & G - War Zone
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Matteo Piran UWC 6 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6
Mar 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Mark Brown Cage Rage - Contenders: Wales
Nov 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mark O'Toole CWFC - Enter The Rough House 4
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:16
Loss Greg Johnston GS - Gladiator School
Sep 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Abner Lloveras UKMMAC 17 - Iron Circle
Nov 26, 2006
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Draw Abner Lloveras UKMMAC 12 - Brutal Beatdown
Oct 02, 2005
Draw TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lola Bamgbala
Loss

Lola Bamgbala

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Jack Mason
Win
Lola Bamgbala
Win

Lola Bamgbala

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Martin Wilby
Loss
Lola Bamgbala
Loss

Lola Bamgbala

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Greg Johnston
Win

Greg Johnston

(0 - 0)
Lola Bamgbala
Loss

Lola Bamgbala

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Abner Lloveras
Win

Abner Lloveras

(3 - 3 - 1)
Lola Bamgbala
Draw

Lola Bamgbala

(0 - 0)
 
Abner Lloveras
Draw

Related Videos

Related Photos