#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC 251 #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 248 #UFC 243 #Donald Cerrone

Riccardo Schiesaro

  • 13 fights
  • 703 views


Riccardo Schiesaro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Riccardo
Last Name: Schiesaro
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: September 28, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Genova
Hometown: Italy
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Italian Fighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oktagon

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francesco Controversa Knockout in the Cage 3 - Road to M-1 Global
May 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:41
Loss Christian Magro Warrior's Land 2 - Magro vs. Schiesaro
Oct 12, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Marco Zuzolo CFC - Centurion Fighting Championship
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:47
Win Tony Zanko Fight1 - All For Glory
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Loss Kaleb Dysert-John IF - Iron Fighter
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Rosen Dimitrov RPC - Domination
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Loss Cedric Ingargiola MMA Italy - Golden League 7
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:56
Win Danny Garotti FaF 2 - Fast and Furious
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Giacomo Amabili MMA Italy - Golden League 3
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:30
Loss Lola Bamgbala Survival FC - Contenders
Apr 26, 2008
Submission 1 1:50
Loss Alex Evans NGT 4 - Primum Vincere
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 2 0:31
Win Almer Prazzoli NGT 3 - New Generation Tournament 3
Nov 17, 2007
TKO 1 1:54
Win Luca Ronchetti MFF 5 - Mix Fighting Fever 5
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights